WWALS Watershed Coalition

WWALS Watershed Coalition, Inc. (WWALS) is Suwannee RIVERKEEPER® WWALS advocates for conservation and stewardship of the Withlacoochee, Willacoochee, Alapaha, Little, and Upper and Lower Suwannee River watersheds in south Georgia and north Florida through education, awareness, environmental monitoring, and citizen activities.

WWALS
Home

Winners, BIG Little River Paddle Race 2019-04-27 [Up]

You can join this fun and work by becoming a WWALS member today!

Pictures

Start

[Below the bridge (BW)]
Below the bridge (BW)

38:37 First Prize: Wayne Hale & Terry Donahue, bib 41

[Tandem male canoe, green (BW)]
Tandem male canoe, green (BW)

[Finish]
Finish

[Award]
Award

38:37 Oldest male: Wayne Hale, bib 41

[]
[

41:52 First male kayak: Jay York, bib 25

[Finish]
Finish

[Award]
Award

43:29 First mixed canoe: Ray Cummings & Jennifer Hunter bib 27

[Finish]
Finish

[Award]
Award

43:33 Clay York bib 26

[Finish]
Finish

44:13 Steve Radka & Pam Dycus bib 5

[Tandem mixed canoe, white (BW)]
Tandem mixed canoe, white (BW)

[Finish]
Finish

44:35 First male tandem kayak: McBride & Patelski bib 20

[Finish]
Finish

[Award]
Award

44:35 Bobby McKenzie bib 28

[Finish]
Finish

50:06 Derek Rowan bib 3

[Finish]
Finish

52:36 First female kayak: Nikki York bib 24

[Finish]
Finish

[Award]
Award

57:12 First mixed kayak: Paul Horst & Victoria Horst bib 2

[Finish]
Finish

57:16 Rene Antonio Olguin-Vargas bib 44

[Finish]
Finish

[Award]
Award

58:12 Janay Windmoller bib 11

[Solo female kayak, blue (BW)]
Solo female kayak, blue (BW)

[Finish]
Finish

1:01:36 Amanda Bush bib 7

[Finish]
Finish

1:02:14 Michael Hersey bib 30

[Finish]
Finish

1:02:28 Youngest: JRee Bush bib 9

[Finish]
Finish

1:02:38 Dallas Bush bib 10

[Finish]
Finish

1:06:30 John S. Quarterman bib 40

[Finish]
Finish

1:07:29 First female tandem kayak: Megan Robinson & Lily Robinson bib 29

[Tandem female canoe, orange (BW)]
Tandem female canoe, orange (BW)

[Finish]
Finish

[Award]
Award

1:08:57 Sydney Doss bib 21

[Finish]
Finish

1:10:20 Mary Lacey bib 47

[Finish]
Finish

1:10:31 Drake Pearson bib 39

[Finish]
Finish

1:10:35 Jami Lacey & Martin Campa bib 46

[Finish]
Finish

1:16:17 Judy Shiflet bib 33

[Finish]
Finish

1:16:35 Margi Sargent & Suzanne Acevedo bib 32

[Finish]
Finish

1:17:10 Debbye Newberry bib 35

[Finish]
Finish

1:17:28 Robert Corbin bib 37

[Finish]
Finish

1:19:41 Diane Smith bib 15

[Finish]
Finish

1:23:35 Janice Thomas bib 6

[Flotilla]
Flotilla

[Finish]
Finish

1:23:51 Oldest female: Kathy Bush bib 7

[Finish]
Finish

1:24:05 Paul Tolar bib 36

[Finish]
Finish

[Award]
Award

1:26:47 Hamilton Lacey & Emma Lavendar bib 45

[Finish]
Finish

1:28:11 Amber Jenkins McNabb bib 19

[Solo female kayak, green (BW)]
Solo female kayak, green (BW)

[Finish]
Finish

1:28:15 Michelle McNaldo bib 18

[Finish]
Finish

1:29:11 Chris Harris bib 23

[Finish]
Finish

1:29:20 Jennifer R. Harris bib 22

[Finish]
Finish

1:29:48 Jennifer C. Harris bib 21

[Finish]
Finish

1:30:14 Brenda Doss bib 43

[Finish]
Finish

1:32:06 Jayca Fleming bib 16

[Finish]
Finish

1:32:16 Alyssa Codro bib 17

[Finish]
Finish

1:38:08 First female tandem canoe: Vicki Stanafick & Ellyn Largen bib 13

[Finish]
Finish

[Award]
Award

1:42:58 Conn Cole & Trudy Cole bib 13

[Distance]
Distance

[Closer]
Closer

1:42:58 Conn Cole & Trudy Cole bib 01

[Far]
Far

[Finish]
Finish

[Finish]
Finish

1:49:55 Fastest Flotsam: Dan Phillips sweep

[Award]
Award

Etc.

[Whee]
Whee

[Parking]
Parking

[Scotti, Sara, Bobby]
Scotti, Sara, Bobby

[jsq]
jsq

[Scotti Jay]
Scotti Jay

[Kayak transport]
Kayak transport